9,0expected corners in this match
Best tipUnder 10.0 CornersTotal Corners, xC 8,95
AlternativeUnder 5.0 Team CornersGwangju FC Team Corners, xC 4,14
Gwangju FC vs Jeju SK corner comparison
Gwangju FCJeju SK
34Matches played34
2,75Corners won (away / at home)4,00
5,63Corners conceded (away / at home)5,53
8,38Match total (away / at home)9,53
3,00Corners won, all venues3,88
5,12Corners conceded, all venues5,29
3,741st half total4,00
7,00Match total, last 57,40
K League 1K League 1
34Matches played34
2,75Corners won (away / at home)4,00
5,63Corners conceded (away / at home)5,53
8,38Match total (away / at home)9,53
3,00Corners won, all venues3,88
5,12Corners conceded, all venues5,29
3,741st half total4,00
7,00Match total, last 57,40
Current season across every competition we track for each team.
Gwangju FC vs Jeju SK previous meetings
- 9 Sep 2026Gwangju FC 4:5 Jeju SKK League 1, HT 2:29
- 26 Jul 2026Gwangju FC 4:11 Jeju SKK League 1, HT 2:415
- 1 Mar 2026Jeju SK 3:3 Gwangju FCK League 1, HT 2:06
- 2 Nov 2025Gwangju FC 2:8 Jeju SKK League 1, HT 1:510
- 30 Aug 2025Jeju SK 5:6 Gwangju FCK League 1, HT 1:111
34matches18 home, 16 away
3,00corners won
5,12corners conceded
8,12match total
Gwangju FC corner averages
all competitions 2026| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 3,22 | 4,67 | 7,89 | 2,75 | 5,63 | 8,38 | 3,00 | 5,12 | 8,12 |
| 1st Half | 1,33 | 2,11 | 3,44 | 0,88 | 3,19 | 4,06 | 1,12 | 2,62 | 3,74 |
| 2nd Half | 1,89 | 2,56 | 4,44 | 1,88 | 2,44 | 4,31 | 1,88 | 2,50 | 4,38 |
Gwangju FC corner lines
Last 10 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.54/1040%
- Match total over 9.53/1030%
- Match total over 10.52/1020%
- Match total over 11.52/1020%
- Gwangju FC over 4.50/100%
- Gwangju FC over 5.50/100%
- Opponent over 4.57/1070%
- 1st half total over 4.52/1020%
Gwangju FC corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesUnder 4.5Won by Gwangju FC, full time10 of last 10, 10 in a row
Under 6.5Match total, first half10 of last 10, 10 in a row
Under 12.5Match total, full time9 of last 10, 9 in a row
Gwangju FC upcoming fixtures
All competitionsGwangju FC latest corner results
Corners: Gwangju FC : opponent| Date | Opponent | Competition | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | H | Gimcheon | K League 1 | 1:3 | 2:4 | 6 |
| 24 Oct | A | Bucheon 1995 | K League 1 | 0:3 | 0:6 | 6 |
| 18 Oct | A | Daejeon | K League 1 | 2:4 | 3:9 | 12 |
| 11 Oct | H | Ulsan HD | K League 1 | 1:1 | 2:1 | 3 |
| 20 Sep | A | Jeonbuk | K League 1 | 1:2 | 1:7 | 8 |
| 13 Sep | H | Anyang | K League 1 | 2:0 | 2:5 | 7 |
| 9 Sep | H | Jeju SK | K League 1 | 2:2 | 4:5 | 9 |
| 6 Sep | A | Gimcheon | K League 1 | 0:2 | 1:4 | 5 |
| 30 Aug | H | Seoul | K League 1 | 2:2 | 4:6 | 10 |
| 26 Aug | A | Gangwon | K League 1 | 0:5 | 3:12 | 15 |
34matches18 home, 16 away
3,00corners won−1,26 vs avg
5,12corners conceded+0,86 vs avg
8,12match totalK League 1 avg 8,52
Gwangju FC corner averages
K League 1 2026| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 3,22 | 4,67 | 7,89 | 2,75 | 5,63 | 8,38 | 3,00 | 5,12 | 8,12 |
| 1st Half | 1,33 | 2,11 | 3,44 | 0,88 | 3,19 | 4,06 | 1,12 | 2,62 | 3,74 |
| 2nd Half | 1,89 | 2,56 | 4,44 | 1,88 | 2,44 | 4,31 | 1,88 | 2,50 | 4,38 |
Gwangju FC corner lines
Last 10 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.54/1040%
- Match total over 9.53/1030%
- Match total over 10.52/1020%
- Match total over 11.52/1020%
- Gwangju FC over 4.50/100%
- Gwangju FC over 5.50/100%
- Opponent over 4.57/1070%
- 1st half total over 4.52/1020%
Gwangju FC corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesUnder 4.5Won by Gwangju FC, full time10 of last 10, 10 in a row
Under 6.5Match total, first half10 of last 10, 10 in a row
Under 12.5Match total, full time9 of last 10, 9 in a row
Gwangju FC upcoming fixtures
K League 1Gwangju FC latest corner results
Corners: Gwangju FC : opponent38matches19 home, 19 away
4,00corners won
4,21corners conceded
8,21match total
Gwangju FC corner averages
all competitions 2025| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 3,63 | 4,32 | 7,95 | 4,37 | 4,11 | 8,47 | 4,00 | 4,21 | 8,21 |
| 1st Half | 1,63 | 1,63 | 3,26 | 2,21 | 1,42 | 3,63 | 1,92 | 1,53 | 3,45 |
| 2nd Half | 2,00 | 2,68 | 4,68 | 2,16 | 2,68 | 4,84 | 2,08 | 2,68 | 4,76 |
Gwangju FC corner lines
Last 10 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.58/1080%
- Match total over 9.55/1050%
- Match total over 10.54/1040%
- Match total over 11.51/1010%
- Gwangju FC over 4.54/1040%
- Gwangju FC over 5.53/1030%
- Opponent over 4.56/1060%
- 1st half total over 4.55/1050%
Gwangju FC corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesUnder 11.5Match total, full time9 of last 10, 9 in a row
Under 7.5Won by Gwangju FC, full time9 of last 10, 9 in a row
Over 7.5Match total, full time8 of last 10, 5 in a row
Gwangju FC latest corner results
Corners: Gwangju FC : opponent| Date | Opponent | Competition | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Nov | A | Suwon | K League 1 | 6:3 | 7:4 | 11 |
| 22 Nov | H | Ulsan HD | K League 1 | 0:6 | 0:9 | 9 |
| 8 Nov | A | Daegu | K League 1 | 2:1 | 2:9 | 11 |
| 2 Nov | H | Jeju SK | K League 1 | 1:5 | 2:8 | 10 |
| 25 Oct | H | Anyang | K League 1 | 2:0 | 3:6 | 9 |
| 18 Oct | A | Ulsan HD | K League 1 | 2:0 | 6:0 | 6 |
| 4 Oct | H | Daegu | K League 1 | 1:4 | 3:8 | 11 |
| 28 Sep | A | Anyang | K League 1 | 0:2 | 4:3 | 7 |
| 21 Sep | A | Seoul | K League 1 | 1:1 | 5:4 | 9 |
| 14 Sep | A | Suwon | K League 1 | 5:3 | 10:5 | 15 |
38matches19 home, 19 away
4,00corners won−0,53 vs avg
4,21corners conceded−0,32 vs avg
8,21match totalK League 1 avg 9,07
Gwangju FC corner averages
K League 1 2025| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 3,63 | 4,32 | 7,95 | 4,37 | 4,11 | 8,47 | 4,00 | 4,21 | 8,21 |
| 1st Half | 1,63 | 1,63 | 3,26 | 2,21 | 1,42 | 3,63 | 1,92 | 1,53 | 3,45 |
| 2nd Half | 2,00 | 2,68 | 4,68 | 2,16 | 2,68 | 4,84 | 2,08 | 2,68 | 4,76 |
Gwangju FC corner lines
Last 10 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.58/1080%
- Match total over 9.55/1050%
- Match total over 10.54/1040%
- Match total over 11.51/1010%
- Gwangju FC over 4.54/1040%
- Gwangju FC over 5.53/1030%
- Opponent over 4.56/1060%
- 1st half total over 4.55/1050%
Gwangju FC corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesUnder 11.5Match total, full time9 of last 10, 9 in a row
Under 7.5Won by Gwangju FC, full time9 of last 10, 9 in a row
Over 7.5Match total, full time8 of last 10, 5 in a row
Gwangju FC latest corner results
Corners: Gwangju FC : opponent38matches20 home, 18 away
4,74corners won
3,87corners conceded
8,61match total
Gwangju FC corner averages
all competitions 2024| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 5,10 | 3,20 | 8,30 | 4,33 | 4,61 | 8,94 | 4,74 | 3,87 | 8,61 |
| 1st Half | 2,25 | 1,75 | 4,00 | 1,06 | 2,50 | 3,56 | 1,68 | 2,11 | 3,79 |
| 2nd Half | 2,85 | 1,45 | 4,30 | 3,28 | 2,11 | 5,39 | 3,05 | 1,76 | 4,82 |
Gwangju FC corner lines
Last 10 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.55/1050%
- Match total over 9.55/1050%
- Match total over 10.52/1020%
- Match total over 11.52/1020%
- Gwangju FC over 4.55/1050%
- Gwangju FC over 5.53/1030%
- Opponent over 4.54/1040%
- 1st half total over 4.51/1010%
Gwangju FC corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesUnder 5.5Match total, first half10 of last 10, 10 in a row
Under 6.5Conceded by Gwangju FC, full time9 of last 10, 7 in a row
Over 2.5Match total, second half9 of last 10, 5 in a row
Gwangju FC latest corner results
Corners: Gwangju FC : opponent| Date | Opponent | Competition | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov | H | Jeonbuk | K League 1 | 2:1 | 5:5 | 10 |
| 10 Nov | A | Jeju SK | K League 1 | 1:3 | 6:4 | 10 |
| 2 Nov | H | Daejeon | K League 1 | 0:2 | 3:3 | 6 |
| 27 Oct | A | Incheon | K League 1 | 1:3 | 8:6 | 14 |
| 18 Oct | H | Daegu | K League 1 | 1:0 | 3:1 | 4 |
| 6 Oct | H | Seoul | K League 1 | 0:0 | 2:0 | 2 |
| 28 Sep | A | Gimcheon | K League 1 | 0:3 | 3:5 | 8 |
| 22 Sep | H | Jeju SK | K League 1 | 0:3 | 4:9 | 13 |
| 13 Sep | H | Pohang | K League 1 | 3:2 | 6:4 | 10 |
| 1 Sep | A | Daejeon | K League 1 | 0:1 | 5:2 | 7 |
38matches20 home, 18 away
4,74corners won+0,32 vs avg
3,87corners conceded−0,55 vs avg
8,61match totalK League 1 avg 8,84
Gwangju FC corner averages
K League 1 2024| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 5,10 | 3,20 | 8,30 | 4,33 | 4,61 | 8,94 | 4,74 | 3,87 | 8,61 |
| 1st Half | 2,25 | 1,75 | 4,00 | 1,06 | 2,50 | 3,56 | 1,68 | 2,11 | 3,79 |
| 2nd Half | 2,85 | 1,45 | 4,30 | 3,28 | 2,11 | 5,39 | 3,05 | 1,76 | 4,82 |
Gwangju FC corner lines
Last 10 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.55/1050%
- Match total over 9.55/1050%
- Match total over 10.52/1020%
- Match total over 11.52/1020%
- Gwangju FC over 4.55/1050%
- Gwangju FC over 5.53/1030%
- Opponent over 4.54/1040%
- 1st half total over 4.51/1010%
Gwangju FC corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesUnder 5.5Match total, first half10 of last 10, 10 in a row
Under 6.5Conceded by Gwangju FC, full time9 of last 10, 7 in a row
Over 2.5Match total, second half9 of last 10, 5 in a row
Gwangju FC latest corner results
Corners: Gwangju FC : opponentGwangju FC Corner FAQ - K League 1 2026
Gwangju FC gets on average 3.22 corners per home game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Gwangju FC gets on average 2.75 corners per away game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Gwangju FC concedes on average 4.67 corners per home game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Gwangju FC concedes on average 5.63 corners per away game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Matches involving Gwangju FC average 8.12 total corners per game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
The second half brings more corners for Gwangju FC in 2026: 1.88 on average versus 1.12 in the first half.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026

Bundesliga
La Liga
Eliteserien
Premier League
Serie A
MLS