Best tipOver 10.5 CornersTotal Corners, xC 11,50
AlternativeOver 5.5 Team CornersMelbourne Victory Team Corners, xC 6,00
Melbourne Victory vs Adelaide corner comparison
Melbourne VictoryAdelaide
3Matches played2
7,00Corners won (away / at home)–
6,00Corners conceded (away / at home)–
13,00Match total (away / at home)–
5,67Corners won, all venues5,00
3,33Corners conceded, all venues5,00
3,671st half total6,00
9,00Match total, last 510,00
A-LeagueA-League, AFC Champions League Elite
3Matches played3
7,00Corners won (away / at home)1,00
6,00Corners conceded (away / at home)3,00
13,00Match total (away / at home)4,00
5,67Corners won, all venues3,67
3,33Corners conceded, all venues4,33
3,671st half total4,67
9,00Match total, last 58,00
Current season across every competition we track for each team.
Melbourne Victory vs Adelaide previous meetings
- 27 Feb 2026Melbourne Victory 4:2 AdelaideA-League, HT 2:26
- 17 Jan 2026Adelaide 5:1 Melbourne VictoryA-League, HT 1:16
- 13 Dec 2025Melbourne Victory 5:5 AdelaideA-League, HT 1:310
- 29 Mar 2025Melbourne Victory 4:5 AdelaideA-League, HT 2:39
- 18 Jan 2025Adelaide 6:8 Melbourne VictoryA-League, HT 3:314
3matches2 home, 1 away
5,67corners won
3,33corners conceded
9,00match total
Melbourne Victory corner averages
all competitions 2026/2027| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 5,00 | 2,00 | 7,00 | 7,00 | 6,00 | 13,00 | 5,67 | 3,33 | 9,00 |
| 1st Half | 2,00 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 2,00 | 3,00 | 5,00 | 2,00 | 1,67 | 3,67 |
| 2nd Half | 3,00 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 5,00 | 3,00 | 8,00 | 3,67 | 1,67 | 5,33 |
Melbourne Victory corner lines
Last 3 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.51/333%
- Match total over 9.51/333%
- Match total over 10.51/333%
- Match total over 11.51/333%
- Melbourne Victory over 4.52/367%
- Melbourne Victory over 5.52/367%
- Opponent over 4.51/333%
- 1st half total over 4.51/333%
Melbourne Victory corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesOver 3.5Won by Melbourne Victory, full time3 of last 3, 3 in a row
Under 7.5Won by Melbourne Victory, full time3 of last 3, 3 in a row
Under 6.5Conceded by Melbourne Victory, full time3 of last 3, 3 in a row
Melbourne Victory upcoming fixtures
All competitionsMelbourne Victory latest corner results
Corners: Melbourne Victory : opponent| Date | Opponent | Competition | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | H | Mariners | A-League | 3:1 | 6:2 | 8 |
| 24 Oct | H | Melbourne City | A-League | 1:1 | 4:2 | 6 |
| 18 Oct | A | Wellington | A-League | 2:3 | 7:6 | 13 |
3matches2 home, 1 away
5,67corners won+1,08 vs avg
3,33corners conceded−1,25 vs avg
9,00match totalA-League avg 9,18
Melbourne Victory corner averages
A-League 2026/2027| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 5,00 | 2,00 | 7,00 | 7,00 | 6,00 | 13,00 | 5,67 | 3,33 | 9,00 |
| 1st Half | 2,00 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 2,00 | 3,00 | 5,00 | 2,00 | 1,67 | 3,67 |
| 2nd Half | 3,00 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 5,00 | 3,00 | 8,00 | 3,67 | 1,67 | 5,33 |
Melbourne Victory corner lines
Last 3 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.51/333%
- Match total over 9.51/333%
- Match total over 10.51/333%
- Match total over 11.51/333%
- Melbourne Victory over 4.52/367%
- Melbourne Victory over 5.52/367%
- Opponent over 4.51/333%
- 1st half total over 4.51/333%
Melbourne Victory corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesOver 3.5Won by Melbourne Victory, full time3 of last 3, 3 in a row
Under 7.5Won by Melbourne Victory, full time3 of last 3, 3 in a row
Under 6.5Conceded by Melbourne Victory, full time3 of last 3, 3 in a row
Melbourne Victory upcoming fixtures
A-LeagueMelbourne Victory latest corner results
Corners: Melbourne Victory : opponent| Date | Opponent | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | H | Mariners | 3:1 | 6:2 | 8 |
| 24 Oct | H | Melbourne City | 1:1 | 4:2 | 6 |
| 18 Oct | A | Wellington | 2:3 | 7:6 | 13 |
27matches14 home, 13 away
6,33corners won
4,74corners conceded
11,07match total
Melbourne Victory corner averages
all competitions 2025/2026| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 6,29 | 3,29 | 9,57 | 6,38 | 6,31 | 12,69 | 6,33 | 4,74 | 11,07 |
| 1st Half | 2,64 | 1,71 | 4,36 | 2,92 | 2,23 | 5,15 | 2,78 | 1,96 | 4,74 |
| 2nd Half | 3,64 | 1,57 | 5,21 | 3,46 | 4,08 | 7,54 | 3,56 | 2,78 | 6,33 |
Melbourne Victory corner lines
Last 10 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.58/1080%
- Match total over 9.57/1070%
- Match total over 10.55/1050%
- Match total over 11.55/1050%
- Melbourne Victory over 4.58/1080%
- Melbourne Victory over 5.56/1060%
- Opponent over 4.55/1050%
- 1st half total over 4.57/1070%
Melbourne Victory corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesOver 2.5Match total, second half9 of last 10, 8 in a row
Over 3.5Won by Melbourne Victory, full time9 of last 10, 6 in a row
Over 2.5Match total, first half9 of last 10, 6 in a row
Melbourne Victory latest corner results
Corners: Melbourne Victory : opponent| Date | Opponent | Competition | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 May | H | Sydney | A-League | 3:5 | 10:6 | 16 |
| 25 Apr | A | Western Sydney | A-League | 4:2 | 5:4 | 9 |
| 17 Apr | H | Newcastle Jets | A-League | 3:1 | 7:3 | 10 |
| 11 Apr | A | Auckland | A-League | 2:5 | 6:9 | 15 |
| 5 Apr | H | Wellington | A-League | 1:5 | 7:8 | 15 |
| 21 Mar | H | Mariners | A-League | 5:1 | 8:4 | 12 |
| 15 Mar | H | Macarthur | A-League | 2:0 | 3:3 | 6 |
| 7 Mar | A | Sydney | A-League | 5:6 | 7:12 | 19 |
| 27 Feb | H | Adelaide | A-League | 2:2 | 4:2 | 6 |
| 21 Feb | A | Melbourne City | A-League | 3:2 | 5:5 | 10 |
27matches14 home, 13 away
6,33corners won+1,24 vs avg
4,74corners conceded−0,35 vs avg
11,07match totalA-League avg 10,19
Melbourne Victory corner averages
A-League 2025/2026| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 6,29 | 3,29 | 9,57 | 6,38 | 6,31 | 12,69 | 6,33 | 4,74 | 11,07 |
| 1st Half | 2,64 | 1,71 | 4,36 | 2,92 | 2,23 | 5,15 | 2,78 | 1,96 | 4,74 |
| 2nd Half | 3,64 | 1,57 | 5,21 | 3,46 | 4,08 | 7,54 | 3,56 | 2,78 | 6,33 |
Melbourne Victory corner lines
Last 10 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.58/1080%
- Match total over 9.57/1070%
- Match total over 10.55/1050%
- Match total over 11.55/1050%
- Melbourne Victory over 4.58/1080%
- Melbourne Victory over 5.56/1060%
- Opponent over 4.55/1050%
- 1st half total over 4.57/1070%
Melbourne Victory corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesOver 2.5Match total, second half9 of last 10, 8 in a row
Over 3.5Won by Melbourne Victory, full time9 of last 10, 6 in a row
Over 2.5Match total, first half9 of last 10, 6 in a row
Melbourne Victory latest corner results
Corners: Melbourne Victory : opponent| Date | Opponent | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 May | H | Sydney | 3:5 | 10:6 | 16 |
| 25 Apr | A | Western Sydney | 4:2 | 5:4 | 9 |
| 17 Apr | H | Newcastle Jets | 3:1 | 7:3 | 10 |
| 11 Apr | A | Auckland | 2:5 | 6:9 | 15 |
| 5 Apr | H | Wellington | 1:5 | 7:8 | 15 |
| 21 Mar | H | Mariners | 5:1 | 8:4 | 12 |
| 15 Mar | H | Macarthur | 2:0 | 3:3 | 6 |
| 7 Mar | A | Sydney | 5:6 | 7:12 | 19 |
| 27 Feb | H | Adelaide | 2:2 | 4:2 | 6 |
| 21 Feb | A | Melbourne City | 3:2 | 5:5 | 10 |
30matches14 home, 16 away
5,93corners won
5,00corners conceded
10,93match total
Melbourne Victory corner averages
all competitions 2024/2025| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 6,14 | 4,71 | 10,86 | 5,75 | 5,25 | 11,00 | 5,93 | 5,00 | 10,93 |
| 1st Half | 3,71 | 1,93 | 5,64 | 3,06 | 2,13 | 5,19 | 3,37 | 2,03 | 5,40 |
| 2nd Half | 2,57 | 2,79 | 5,36 | 2,69 | 3,13 | 5,81 | 2,63 | 2,97 | 5,60 |
Melbourne Victory corner lines
Last 10 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.58/1080%
- Match total over 9.57/1070%
- Match total over 10.56/1060%
- Match total over 11.55/1050%
- Melbourne Victory over 4.56/1060%
- Melbourne Victory over 5.56/1060%
- Opponent over 4.56/1060%
- 1st half total over 4.57/1070%
Melbourne Victory corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesOver 2.5Match total, second half10 of last 10, 10 in a row
Under 6.5Match total, first half9 of last 10, 7 in a row
Over 7.5Match total, full time9 of last 10, 6 in a row
Melbourne Victory latest corner results
Corners: Melbourne Victory : opponent| Date | Opponent | Competition | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May | A | Melbourne City | A-League | 2:1 | 4:4 | 8 |
| 24 May | A | Auckland | A-League | 2:3 | 3:7 | 10 |
| 17 May | H | Auckland | A-League | 3:2 | 9:5 | 14 |
| 10 May | A | Western Sydney | A-League | 4:2 | 8:4 | 12 |
| 4 May | H | Newcastle Jets | A-League | 5:1 | 7:7 | 14 |
| 25 Apr | A | Macarthur | A-League | 2:1 | 7:5 | 12 |
| 19 Apr | H | Auckland | A-League | 0:1 | 1:3 | 4 |
| 12 Apr | A | Wellington | A-League | 9:1 | 9:5 | 14 |
| 29 Mar | H | Adelaide | A-League | 2:3 | 4:5 | 9 |
| 15 Mar | A | Western Sydney | A-League | 3:2 | 8:3 | 11 |
30matches14 home, 16 away
5,93corners won+0,93 vs avg
5,00corners conceded
10,93match totalA-League avg 10,01
Melbourne Victory corner averages
A-League 2024/2025| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 6,14 | 4,71 | 10,86 | 5,75 | 5,25 | 11,00 | 5,93 | 5,00 | 10,93 |
| 1st Half | 3,71 | 1,93 | 5,64 | 3,06 | 2,13 | 5,19 | 3,37 | 2,03 | 5,40 |
| 2nd Half | 2,57 | 2,79 | 5,36 | 2,69 | 3,13 | 5,81 | 2,63 | 2,97 | 5,60 |
Melbourne Victory corner lines
Last 10 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.58/1080%
- Match total over 9.57/1070%
- Match total over 10.56/1060%
- Match total over 11.55/1050%
- Melbourne Victory over 4.56/1060%
- Melbourne Victory over 5.56/1060%
- Opponent over 4.56/1060%
- 1st half total over 4.57/1070%
Melbourne Victory corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesOver 2.5Match total, second half10 of last 10, 10 in a row
Under 6.5Match total, first half9 of last 10, 7 in a row
Over 7.5Match total, full time9 of last 10, 6 in a row
Melbourne Victory latest corner results
Corners: Melbourne Victory : opponent| Date | Opponent | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May | A | Melbourne City | 2:1 | 4:4 | 8 |
| 24 May | A | Auckland | 2:3 | 3:7 | 10 |
| 17 May | H | Auckland | 3:2 | 9:5 | 14 |
| 10 May | A | Western Sydney | 4:2 | 8:4 | 12 |
| 4 May | H | Newcastle Jets | 5:1 | 7:7 | 14 |
| 25 Apr | A | Macarthur | 2:1 | 7:5 | 12 |
| 19 Apr | H | Auckland | 0:1 | 1:3 | 4 |
| 12 Apr | A | Wellington | 9:1 | 9:5 | 14 |
| 29 Mar | H | Adelaide | 2:3 | 4:5 | 9 |
| 15 Mar | A | Western Sydney | 3:2 | 8:3 | 11 |
Melbourne Victory Corner FAQ - A-League 2026/2027
Melbourne Victory gets on average 5.00 corners per home game in 2026/2027.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Melbourne Victory gets on average 7.00 corners per away game in 2026/2027.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Melbourne Victory concedes on average 2.00 corners per home game in 2026/2027.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Melbourne Victory concedes on average 6.00 corners per away game in 2026/2027.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Matches involving Melbourne Victory average 9.00 total corners per game in 2026/2027.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
The second half brings more corners for Melbourne Victory in 2026/2027: 3.67 on average versus 2.00 in the first half.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026

Bundesliga
La Liga
Eliteserien
Premier League
Serie A
MLS