Best tipOver 5.5 Team CornersBrisbane Roar Team Corners, xC 6,25
AlternativeUnder 4.5 Team CornersMacarthur Team Corners, xC 3,75
Macarthur vs Brisbane Roar corner comparison
MacarthurBrisbane Roar
3Matches played2
5,00Corners won (at home / away)–
4,00Corners conceded (at home / away)–
9,00Match total (at home / away)–
5,00Corners won, all venues8,50
5,00Corners conceded, all venues2,50
4,671st half total4,00
10,00Match total, last 511,00
A-LeagueA-League
3Matches played2
5,00Corners won (at home / away)–
4,00Corners conceded (at home / away)–
9,00Match total (at home / away)–
5,00Corners won, all venues8,50
5,00Corners conceded, all venues2,50
4,671st half total4,00
10,00Match total, last 511,00
Current season across every competition we track for each team.
Macarthur vs Brisbane Roar previous meetings
- 19 Dec 2025Macarthur 2:6 Brisbane RoarA-League, HT 1:38
- 17 Oct 2025Brisbane Roar 3:3 MacarthurA-League, HT 3:06
- 4 Apr 2025Brisbane Roar 9:1 MacarthurA-League, HT 3:110
- 30 Nov 2024Macarthur 8:4 Brisbane RoarA-League, HT 1:012
3matches2 home, 1 away
5,00corners won
5,00corners conceded
10,00match total
Macarthur corner averages
all competitions 2026/2027| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 5,00 | 4,00 | 9,00 | 5,00 | 7,00 | 12,00 | 5,00 | 5,00 | 10,00 |
| 1st Half | 1,00 | 2,50 | 3,50 | 3,00 | 4,00 | 7,00 | 1,67 | 3,00 | 4,67 |
| 2nd Half | 4,00 | 1,50 | 5,50 | 2,00 | 3,00 | 5,00 | 3,33 | 2,00 | 5,33 |
Macarthur corner lines
Last 3 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.52/367%
- Match total over 9.52/367%
- Match total over 10.52/367%
- Match total over 11.52/367%
- Macarthur over 4.52/367%
- Macarthur over 5.51/333%
- Opponent over 4.52/367%
- 1st half total over 4.52/367%
Macarthur corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesUnder 12.5Match total, full time3 of last 3, 3 in a row
Over 3.5Won by Macarthur, full time3 of last 3, 3 in a row
Under 6.5Won by Macarthur, full time3 of last 3, 3 in a row
Macarthur upcoming fixtures
All competitions- Sun 8 NovHBrisbane RoarA-League
- Sun 22 NovAWellingtonA-League
- Fri 27 NovHMelbourne CityA-League
Macarthur latest corner results
Corners: Macarthur : opponent| Date | Opponent | Competition | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | H | Western Sydney | A-League | 1:4 | 6:6 | 12 |
| 24 Oct | A | Newcastle Jets | A-League | 3:4 | 5:7 | 12 |
| 17 Oct | H | Perth Glory | A-League | 1:1 | 4:2 | 6 |
3matches2 home, 1 away
5,00corners won+0,41 vs avg
5,00corners conceded+0,41 vs avg
10,00match totalA-League avg 9,18
Macarthur corner averages
A-League 2026/2027| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 5,00 | 4,00 | 9,00 | 5,00 | 7,00 | 12,00 | 5,00 | 5,00 | 10,00 |
| 1st Half | 1,00 | 2,50 | 3,50 | 3,00 | 4,00 | 7,00 | 1,67 | 3,00 | 4,67 |
| 2nd Half | 4,00 | 1,50 | 5,50 | 2,00 | 3,00 | 5,00 | 3,33 | 2,00 | 5,33 |
Macarthur corner lines
Last 3 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.52/367%
- Match total over 9.52/367%
- Match total over 10.52/367%
- Match total over 11.52/367%
- Macarthur over 4.52/367%
- Macarthur over 5.51/333%
- Opponent over 4.52/367%
- 1st half total over 4.52/367%
Macarthur corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesUnder 12.5Match total, full time3 of last 3, 3 in a row
Over 3.5Won by Macarthur, full time3 of last 3, 3 in a row
Under 6.5Won by Macarthur, full time3 of last 3, 3 in a row
Macarthur upcoming fixtures
A-League- Sun 8 NovHBrisbane Roar
- Sun 22 NovAWellington
- Fri 27 NovHMelbourne City
Macarthur latest corner results
Corners: Macarthur : opponent| Date | Opponent | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | H | Western Sydney | 1:4 | 6:6 | 12 |
| 24 Oct | A | Newcastle Jets | 3:4 | 5:7 | 12 |
| 17 Oct | H | Perth Glory | 1:1 | 4:2 | 6 |
26matches13 home, 13 away
5,54corners won
5,27corners conceded
10,81match total
Macarthur corner averages
all competitions 2025/2026| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 6,31 | 5,15 | 11,46 | 4,77 | 5,38 | 10,15 | 5,54 | 5,27 | 10,81 |
| 1st Half | 2,85 | 2,23 | 5,08 | 2,38 | 2,08 | 4,46 | 2,62 | 2,15 | 4,77 |
| 2nd Half | 3,46 | 2,92 | 6,38 | 2,38 | 3,31 | 5,69 | 2,92 | 3,12 | 6,04 |
Macarthur corner lines
Last 10 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.56/1060%
- Match total over 9.56/1060%
- Match total over 10.55/1050%
- Match total over 11.54/1040%
- Macarthur over 4.55/1050%
- Macarthur over 5.54/1040%
- Opponent over 4.55/1050%
- 1st half total over 4.56/1060%
Macarthur corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesOver 2.5Match total, second half9 of last 10
Under 6.5Conceded by Macarthur, full time8 of last 10
Under 6.5Match total, second half8 of last 10
Macarthur latest corner results
Corners: Macarthur : opponent| Date | Opponent | Competition | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr | H | Wellington | A-League | 6:3 | 8:6 | 14 |
| 19 Apr | A | Adelaide | A-League | 1:5 | 3:12 | 15 |
| 12 Apr | A | Perth Glory | A-League | 1:0 | 1:2 | 3 |
| 2 Apr | H | Newcastle Jets | A-League | 6:3 | 11:6 | 17 |
| 21 Mar | A | Auckland | A-League | 4:1 | 4:7 | 11 |
| 15 Mar | A | Melbourne Victory | A-League | 0:2 | 3:3 | 6 |
| 4 Mar | H | Mariners | A-League | 2:0 | 3:5 | 8 |
| 28 Feb | H | Western Sydney | A-League | 4:1 | 8:2 | 10 |
| 22 Feb | A | Newcastle Jets | A-League | 2:4 | 8:4 | 12 |
| 6 Feb | H | Perth Glory | A-League | 3:1 | 5:2 | 7 |
26matches13 home, 13 away
5,54corners won+0,44 vs avg
5,27corners conceded+0,17 vs avg
10,81match totalA-League avg 10,19
Macarthur corner averages
A-League 2025/2026| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 6,31 | 5,15 | 11,46 | 4,77 | 5,38 | 10,15 | 5,54 | 5,27 | 10,81 |
| 1st Half | 2,85 | 2,23 | 5,08 | 2,38 | 2,08 | 4,46 | 2,62 | 2,15 | 4,77 |
| 2nd Half | 3,46 | 2,92 | 6,38 | 2,38 | 3,31 | 5,69 | 2,92 | 3,12 | 6,04 |
Macarthur corner lines
Last 10 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.56/1060%
- Match total over 9.56/1060%
- Match total over 10.55/1050%
- Match total over 11.54/1040%
- Macarthur over 4.55/1050%
- Macarthur over 5.54/1040%
- Opponent over 4.55/1050%
- 1st half total over 4.56/1060%
Macarthur corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesOver 2.5Match total, second half9 of last 10
Under 6.5Conceded by Macarthur, full time8 of last 10
Under 6.5Match total, second half8 of last 10
Macarthur latest corner results
Corners: Macarthur : opponent| Date | Opponent | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr | H | Wellington | 6:3 | 8:6 | 14 |
| 19 Apr | A | Adelaide | 1:5 | 3:12 | 15 |
| 12 Apr | A | Perth Glory | 1:0 | 1:2 | 3 |
| 2 Apr | H | Newcastle Jets | 6:3 | 11:6 | 17 |
| 21 Mar | A | Auckland | 4:1 | 4:7 | 11 |
| 15 Mar | A | Melbourne Victory | 0:2 | 3:3 | 6 |
| 4 Mar | H | Mariners | 2:0 | 3:5 | 8 |
| 28 Feb | H | Western Sydney | 4:1 | 8:2 | 10 |
| 22 Feb | A | Newcastle Jets | 2:4 | 8:4 | 12 |
| 6 Feb | H | Perth Glory | 3:1 | 5:2 | 7 |
26matches13 home, 13 away
5,62corners won
5,38corners conceded
11,00match total
Macarthur corner averages
all competitions 2024/2025| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 6,15 | 5,31 | 11,46 | 5,08 | 5,46 | 10,54 | 5,62 | 5,38 | 11,00 |
| 1st Half | 1,77 | 3,23 | 5,00 | 1,92 | 2,31 | 4,23 | 1,85 | 2,77 | 4,62 |
| 2nd Half | 4,38 | 2,15 | 6,54 | 3,15 | 3,15 | 6,31 | 3,77 | 2,65 | 6,42 |
Macarthur corner lines
Last 10 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.58/1080%
- Match total over 9.57/1070%
- Match total over 10.56/1060%
- Match total over 11.55/1050%
- Macarthur over 4.54/1040%
- Macarthur over 5.53/1030%
- Opponent over 4.56/1060%
- 1st half total over 4.54/1040%
Macarthur corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesOver 2.5Match total, second half10 of last 10, 10 in a row
Over 7.5Match total, full time9 of last 10, 6 in a row
Over 3.5Conceded by Macarthur, full time9 of last 10, 6 in a row
Macarthur latest corner results
Corners: Macarthur : opponent| Date | Opponent | Competition | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May | H | Western Sydney | A-League | 3:5 | 4:7 | 11 |
| 25 Apr | H | Melbourne Victory | A-League | 1:2 | 5:7 | 12 |
| 20 Apr | A | Mariners | A-League | 4:1 | 10:4 | 14 |
| 4 Apr | A | Brisbane Roar | A-League | 1:3 | 1:9 | 10 |
| 28 Mar | H | Newcastle Jets | A-League | 5:3 | 12:4 | 16 |
| 14 Mar | A | Adelaide | A-League | 0:1 | 3:9 | 12 |
| 7 Mar | A | Melbourne City | A-League | 0:2 | 2:3 | 5 |
| 1 Mar | H | Sydney | A-League | 1:2 | 3:6 | 9 |
| 16 Feb | A | Western Sydney | A-League | 6:3 | 9:4 | 13 |
| 9 Feb | H | Western United | A-League | 0:3 | 3:5 | 8 |
26matches13 home, 13 away
5,62corners won+0,61 vs avg
5,38corners conceded+0,38 vs avg
11,00match totalA-League avg 10,01
Macarthur corner averages
A-League 2024/2025| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 6,15 | 5,31 | 11,46 | 5,08 | 5,46 | 10,54 | 5,62 | 5,38 | 11,00 |
| 1st Half | 1,77 | 3,23 | 5,00 | 1,92 | 2,31 | 4,23 | 1,85 | 2,77 | 4,62 |
| 2nd Half | 4,38 | 2,15 | 6,54 | 3,15 | 3,15 | 6,31 | 3,77 | 2,65 | 6,42 |
Macarthur corner lines
Last 10 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.58/1080%
- Match total over 9.57/1070%
- Match total over 10.56/1060%
- Match total over 11.55/1050%
- Macarthur over 4.54/1040%
- Macarthur over 5.53/1030%
- Opponent over 4.56/1060%
- 1st half total over 4.54/1040%
Macarthur corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesOver 2.5Match total, second half10 of last 10, 10 in a row
Over 7.5Match total, full time9 of last 10, 6 in a row
Over 3.5Conceded by Macarthur, full time9 of last 10, 6 in a row
Macarthur latest corner results
Corners: Macarthur : opponent| Date | Opponent | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May | H | Western Sydney | 3:5 | 4:7 | 11 |
| 25 Apr | H | Melbourne Victory | 1:2 | 5:7 | 12 |
| 20 Apr | A | Mariners | 4:1 | 10:4 | 14 |
| 4 Apr | A | Brisbane Roar | 1:3 | 1:9 | 10 |
| 28 Mar | H | Newcastle Jets | 5:3 | 12:4 | 16 |
| 14 Mar | A | Adelaide | 0:1 | 3:9 | 12 |
| 7 Mar | A | Melbourne City | 0:2 | 2:3 | 5 |
| 1 Mar | H | Sydney | 1:2 | 3:6 | 9 |
| 16 Feb | A | Western Sydney | 6:3 | 9:4 | 13 |
| 9 Feb | H | Western United | 0:3 | 3:5 | 8 |
Macarthur Corner FAQ - A-League 2026/2027
Macarthur gets on average 5.00 corners per home game in 2026/2027.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Macarthur gets on average 5.00 corners per away game in 2026/2027.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Macarthur concedes on average 4.00 corners per home game in 2026/2027.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Macarthur concedes on average 7.00 corners per away game in 2026/2027.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Matches involving Macarthur average 10.00 total corners per game in 2026/2027.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
The second half brings more corners for Macarthur in 2026/2027: 3.33 on average versus 1.67 in the first half.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026

Bundesliga
La Liga
Eliteserien
Premier League
Serie A
MLS