20matches10 home, 10 away
5,10corners won
5,35corners conceded
10,45match total
Urawa Reds corner averages
all competitions 2026| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 5,90 | 4,40 | 10,30 | 4,30 | 6,30 | 10,60 | 5,10 | 5,35 | 10,45 |
| 1st Half | 1,60 | 0,40 | 2,00 | 0,90 | 0,80 | 1,70 | 1,25 | 0,60 | 1,85 |
| 2nd Half | 4,30 | 4,00 | 8,30 | 3,40 | 5,50 | 8,90 | 3,85 | 4,75 | 8,60 |
Urawa Reds corner lines
Last 10 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.58/1080%
- Match total over 9.57/1070%
- Match total over 10.55/1050%
- Match total over 11.52/1020%
- Urawa Reds over 4.56/1060%
- Urawa Reds over 5.55/1050%
- Opponent over 4.56/1060%
- 1st half total over 4.53/1030%
Urawa Reds corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesOver 2.5Match total, second half10 of last 10, 10 in a row
Under 6.5Match total, first half9 of last 10, 7 in a row
Under 7.5Won by Urawa Reds, full time8 of last 10, 7 in a row
Urawa Reds latest corner results
Corners: Urawa Reds : opponent| Date | Opponent | Competition | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun | H | Okayama | J1 League | 0:0 | 5:4 | 9 |
| 31 May | A | Okayama | J1 League | 0:0 | 1:9 | 10 |
| 22 May | A | Machida | J1 League | 0:2 | 3:5 | 8 |
| 16 May | H | FC Tokyo | J1 League | 0:1 | 6:7 | 13 |
| 9 May | A | Mito Hollyhock | J1 League | 3:0 | 7:0 | 7 |
| 6 May | A | Kashiwa Reysol | J1 League | 3:1 | 4:7 | 11 |
| 2 May | H | JEF United | J1 League | 5:1 | 6:7 | 13 |
| 29 Apr | H | Kawasaki Frontale | J1 League | 7:0 | 9:1 | 10 |
| 25 Apr | H | Yokohama F. Marinos | J1 League | 2:1 | 9:2 | 11 |
| 18 Apr | A | Kashima Antlers | J1 League | 3:2 | 4:7 | 11 |
20matches10 home, 10 away
5,10corners won+0,37 vs avg
5,35corners conceded+0,62 vs avg
10,45match totalJ1 League avg 9,46
Urawa Reds corner averages
J1 League 2026| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 5,90 | 4,40 | 10,30 | 4,30 | 6,30 | 10,60 | 5,10 | 5,35 | 10,45 |
| 1st Half | 1,60 | 0,40 | 2,00 | 0,90 | 0,80 | 1,70 | 1,25 | 0,60 | 1,85 |
| 2nd Half | 4,30 | 4,00 | 8,30 | 3,40 | 5,50 | 8,90 | 3,85 | 4,75 | 8,60 |
Urawa Reds corner lines
Last 10 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.58/1080%
- Match total over 9.57/1070%
- Match total over 10.55/1050%
- Match total over 11.52/1020%
- Urawa Reds over 4.56/1060%
- Urawa Reds over 5.55/1050%
- Opponent over 4.56/1060%
- 1st half total over 4.53/1030%
Urawa Reds corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesOver 2.5Match total, second half10 of last 10, 10 in a row
Under 6.5Match total, first half9 of last 10, 7 in a row
Under 7.5Won by Urawa Reds, full time8 of last 10, 7 in a row
Urawa Reds latest corner results
Corners: Urawa Reds : opponent| Date | Opponent | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun | H | Okayama | 0:0 | 5:4 | 9 |
| 31 May | A | Okayama | 0:0 | 1:9 | 10 |
| 22 May | A | Machida | 0:2 | 3:5 | 8 |
| 16 May | H | FC Tokyo | 0:1 | 6:7 | 13 |
| 9 May | A | Mito Hollyhock | 3:0 | 7:0 | 7 |
| 6 May | A | Kashiwa Reysol | 3:1 | 4:7 | 11 |
| 2 May | H | JEF United | 5:1 | 6:7 | 13 |
| 29 Apr | H | Kawasaki Frontale | 7:0 | 9:1 | 10 |
| 25 Apr | H | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2:1 | 9:2 | 11 |
| 18 Apr | A | Kashima Antlers | 3:2 | 4:7 | 11 |
Urawa Reds Corner FAQ - J1 League 2026
Urawa Reds gets on average 5.90 corners per home game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Urawa Reds gets on average 4.30 corners per away game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Urawa Reds concedes on average 4.40 corners per home game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Urawa Reds concedes on average 6.30 corners per away game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Matches involving Urawa Reds average 10.45 total corners per game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
The second half brings more corners for Urawa Reds in 2026: 3.85 on average versus 1.25 in the first half.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026

Bundesliga
La Liga
Eliteserien
Premier League
Serie A
MLS