20matches10 home, 10 away
5,95corners won
3,05corners conceded
9,00match total
Sanfrecce corner averages
all competitions 2026| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 6,60 | 2,80 | 9,40 | 5,30 | 3,30 | 8,60 | 5,95 | 3,05 | 9,00 |
| 1st Half | 1,50 | 0,60 | 2,10 | 1,10 | 0,80 | 1,90 | 1,30 | 0,70 | 2,00 |
| 2nd Half | 5,10 | 2,20 | 7,30 | 4,20 | 2,50 | 6,70 | 4,65 | 2,35 | 7,00 |
Sanfrecce corner lines
Last 10 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.54/1040%
- Match total over 9.53/1030%
- Match total over 10.53/1030%
- Match total over 11.52/1020%
- Sanfrecce over 4.56/1060%
- Sanfrecce over 5.56/1060%
- Opponent over 4.54/1040%
- 1st half total over 4.52/1020%
Sanfrecce corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesUnder 6.5Conceded by Sanfrecce, full time10 of last 10, 10 in a row
Under 6.5Match total, first half9 of last 10, 3 in a row
Over 2.5Match total, second half8 of last 10, 3 in a row
Sanfrecce latest corner results
Corners: Sanfrecce : opponent| Date | Opponent | Competition | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun | A | Kawasaki Frontale | J1 League | 0:0 | 9:5 | 14 |
| 30 May | H | Kawasaki Frontale | J1 League | 0:0 | 6:2 | 8 |
| 23 May | H | Nagoya Grampus | J1 League | 0:1 | 2:6 | 8 |
| 17 May | A | Kyoto | J1 League | 8:1 | 10:1 | 11 |
| 10 May | A | Gamba Osaka | J1 League | 1:1 | 1:3 | 4 |
| 6 May | H | Vissel Kobe | J1 League | 4:0 | 6:1 | 7 |
| 2 May | A | Okayama | J1 League | 0:4 | 4:5 | 9 |
| 29 Apr | A | Avispa Fukuoka | J1 League | 0:2 | 3:3 | 6 |
| 25 Apr | H | Cerezo Osaka | J1 League | 4:2 | 11:5 | 16 |
| 18 Apr | H | V-Varen Nagasaki | J1 League | 4:0 | 6:1 | 7 |
20matches10 home, 10 away
5,95corners won+1,22 vs avg
3,05corners conceded−1,68 vs avg
9,00match totalJ1 League avg 9,46
Sanfrecce corner averages
J1 League 2026| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 6,60 | 2,80 | 9,40 | 5,30 | 3,30 | 8,60 | 5,95 | 3,05 | 9,00 |
| 1st Half | 1,50 | 0,60 | 2,10 | 1,10 | 0,80 | 1,90 | 1,30 | 0,70 | 2,00 |
| 2nd Half | 5,10 | 2,20 | 7,30 | 4,20 | 2,50 | 6,70 | 4,65 | 2,35 | 7,00 |
Sanfrecce corner lines
Last 10 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.54/1040%
- Match total over 9.53/1030%
- Match total over 10.53/1030%
- Match total over 11.52/1020%
- Sanfrecce over 4.56/1060%
- Sanfrecce over 5.56/1060%
- Opponent over 4.54/1040%
- 1st half total over 4.52/1020%
Sanfrecce corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesUnder 6.5Conceded by Sanfrecce, full time10 of last 10, 10 in a row
Under 6.5Match total, first half9 of last 10, 3 in a row
Over 2.5Match total, second half8 of last 10, 3 in a row
Sanfrecce latest corner results
Corners: Sanfrecce : opponent| Date | Opponent | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun | A | Kawasaki Frontale | 0:0 | 9:5 | 14 |
| 30 May | H | Kawasaki Frontale | 0:0 | 6:2 | 8 |
| 23 May | H | Nagoya Grampus | 0:1 | 2:6 | 8 |
| 17 May | A | Kyoto | 8:1 | 10:1 | 11 |
| 10 May | A | Gamba Osaka | 1:1 | 1:3 | 4 |
| 6 May | H | Vissel Kobe | 4:0 | 6:1 | 7 |
| 2 May | A | Okayama | 0:4 | 4:5 | 9 |
| 29 Apr | A | Avispa Fukuoka | 0:2 | 3:3 | 6 |
| 25 Apr | H | Cerezo Osaka | 4:2 | 11:5 | 16 |
| 18 Apr | H | V-Varen Nagasaki | 4:0 | 6:1 | 7 |
10matches5 home, 5 away
7,60corners won
2,90corners conceded
10,50match total
Sanfrecce corner averages
all competitions 2025/2026| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 8,60 | 2,40 | 11,00 | 6,60 | 3,40 | 10,00 | 7,60 | 2,90 | 10,50 |
| 1st Half | 3,80 | 1,20 | 5,00 | 4,20 | 1,80 | 6,00 | 4,00 | 1,50 | 5,50 |
| 2nd Half | 4,80 | 1,20 | 6,00 | 2,40 | 1,60 | 4,00 | 3,60 | 1,40 | 5,00 |
Sanfrecce corner lines
Last 10 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.58/1080%
- Match total over 9.57/1070%
- Match total over 10.55/1050%
- Match total over 11.54/1040%
- Sanfrecce over 4.58/1080%
- Sanfrecce over 5.57/1070%
- Opponent over 4.52/1020%
- 1st half total over 4.57/1070%
Sanfrecce corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesUnder 12.5Match total, full time9 of last 10, 8 in a row
Under 6.5Match total, second half9 of last 10, 8 in a row
Over 7.5Match total, full time9 of last 10, 6 in a row
Sanfrecce latest corner results
Corners: Sanfrecce : opponent| Date | Opponent | Competition | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar | H | Johor Darul Ta'zim | AFC Champions League Elite | 4:2 | 9:3 | 12 |
| 4 Mar | A | Johor Darul Ta'zim | AFC Champions League Elite | 2:4 | 4:8 | 12 |
| 17 Feb | A | Seoul | AFC Champions League Elite | 7:3 | 8:3 | 11 |
| 10 Feb | H | Johor Darul Ta'zim | AFC Champions League Elite | 6:1 | 11:1 | 12 |
| 10 Dec | H | Shanghai Sh | AFC Champions League Elite | 4:1 | 8:2 | 10 |
| 25 Nov | A | Chengdu | AFC Champions League Elite | 4:0 | 7:1 | 8 |
| 4 Nov | H | Gangwon | AFC Champions League Elite | 0:2 | 1:5 | 6 |
| 21 Oct | A | Ulsan HD | AFC Champions League Elite | 3:1 | 9:1 | 10 |
| 30 Sep | H | Shanghai Port | AFC Champions League Elite | 5:0 | 14:1 | 15 |
| 16 Sep | A | Melbourne City | AFC Champions League Elite | 5:1 | 5:4 | 9 |
10matches5 home, 5 away
7,60corners won+2,89 vs avg
2,90corners conceded−1,81 vs avg
10,50match totalAFC Champions League Elite avg 9,41
Sanfrecce corner averages
AFC Champions League Elite 2025/2026| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 8,60 | 2,40 | 11,00 | 6,60 | 3,40 | 10,00 | 7,60 | 2,90 | 10,50 |
| 1st Half | 3,80 | 1,20 | 5,00 | 4,20 | 1,80 | 6,00 | 4,00 | 1,50 | 5,50 |
| 2nd Half | 4,80 | 1,20 | 6,00 | 2,40 | 1,60 | 4,00 | 3,60 | 1,40 | 5,00 |
Sanfrecce corner lines
Last 10 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.58/1080%
- Match total over 9.57/1070%
- Match total over 10.55/1050%
- Match total over 11.54/1040%
- Sanfrecce over 4.58/1080%
- Sanfrecce over 5.57/1070%
- Opponent over 4.52/1020%
- 1st half total over 4.57/1070%
Sanfrecce corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesUnder 12.5Match total, full time9 of last 10, 8 in a row
Under 6.5Match total, second half9 of last 10, 8 in a row
Over 7.5Match total, full time9 of last 10, 6 in a row
Sanfrecce latest corner results
Corners: Sanfrecce : opponent| Date | Opponent | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar | H | Johor Darul Ta'zim | 4:2 | 9:3 | 12 |
| 4 Mar | A | Johor Darul Ta'zim | 2:4 | 4:8 | 12 |
| 17 Feb | A | Seoul | 7:3 | 8:3 | 11 |
| 10 Feb | H | Johor Darul Ta'zim | 6:1 | 11:1 | 12 |
| 10 Dec | H | Shanghai Sh | 4:1 | 8:2 | 10 |
| 25 Nov | A | Chengdu | 4:0 | 7:1 | 8 |
| 4 Nov | H | Gangwon | 0:2 | 1:5 | 6 |
| 21 Oct | A | Ulsan HD | 3:1 | 9:1 | 10 |
| 30 Sep | H | Shanghai Port | 5:0 | 14:1 | 15 |
| 16 Sep | A | Melbourne City | 5:1 | 5:4 | 9 |
Sanfrecce Corner FAQ - J1 League 2026
Sanfrecce gets on average 6.60 corners per home game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Sanfrecce gets on average 5.30 corners per away game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Sanfrecce concedes on average 2.80 corners per home game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Sanfrecce concedes on average 3.30 corners per away game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Matches involving Sanfrecce average 9.00 total corners per game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
The second half brings more corners for Sanfrecce in 2026: 4.65 on average versus 1.30 in the first half.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026

Bundesliga
La Liga
Eliteserien
Premier League
Serie A
MLS