20matches10 home, 10 away
4,85corners won
4,85corners conceded
9,70match total
Nagoya Grampus corner averages
all competitions 2026| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 5,80 | 4,00 | 9,80 | 3,90 | 5,70 | 9,60 | 4,85 | 4,85 | 9,70 |
| 1st Half | 1,10 | 1,30 | 2,40 | 1,00 | 0,60 | 1,60 | 1,05 | 0,95 | 2,00 |
| 2nd Half | 4,70 | 2,70 | 7,40 | 2,90 | 5,10 | 8,00 | 3,80 | 3,90 | 7,70 |
Nagoya Grampus corner lines
Last 10 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.54/1040%
- Match total over 9.53/1030%
- Match total over 10.52/1020%
- Match total over 11.52/1020%
- Nagoya Grampus over 4.55/1050%
- Nagoya Grampus over 5.54/1040%
- Opponent over 4.54/1040%
- 1st half total over 4.53/1030%
Nagoya Grampus corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesOver 2.5Match total, second half9 of last 10, 8 in a row
Under 10.5Match total, full time8 of last 10, 4 in a row
Under 7.5Won by Nagoya Grampus, full time8 of last 10, 4 in a row
Nagoya Grampus latest corner results
Corners: Nagoya Grampus : opponent| Date | Opponent | Competition | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun | A | Machida | J1 League | 0:0 | 1:7 | 8 |
| 30 May | H | Machida | J1 League | 0:0 | 1:2 | 3 |
| 23 May | A | Sanfrecce | J1 League | 1:0 | 6:2 | 8 |
| 17 May | A | Cerezo Osaka | J1 League | 1:1 | 3:4 | 7 |
| 10 May | H | Kyoto | J1 League | 4:3 | 8:5 | 13 |
| 6 May | H | Gamba Osaka | J1 League | 1:1 | 3:4 | 7 |
| 3 May | A | V-Varen Nagasaki | J1 League | 4:3 | 9:9 | 18 |
| 29 Apr | H | Okayama | J1 League | 3:1 | 7:2 | 9 |
| 25 Apr | A | Shimizu S-Pulse | J1 League | 2:1 | 3:1 | 4 |
| 19 Apr | H | Avispa Fukuoka | J1 League | 1:4 | 5:5 | 10 |
20matches10 home, 10 away
4,85corners won+0,12 vs avg
4,85corners conceded+0,12 vs avg
9,70match totalJ1 League avg 9,46
Nagoya Grampus corner averages
J1 League 2026| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 5,80 | 4,00 | 9,80 | 3,90 | 5,70 | 9,60 | 4,85 | 4,85 | 9,70 |
| 1st Half | 1,10 | 1,30 | 2,40 | 1,00 | 0,60 | 1,60 | 1,05 | 0,95 | 2,00 |
| 2nd Half | 4,70 | 2,70 | 7,40 | 2,90 | 5,10 | 8,00 | 3,80 | 3,90 | 7,70 |
Nagoya Grampus corner lines
Last 10 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.54/1040%
- Match total over 9.53/1030%
- Match total over 10.52/1020%
- Match total over 11.52/1020%
- Nagoya Grampus over 4.55/1050%
- Nagoya Grampus over 5.54/1040%
- Opponent over 4.54/1040%
- 1st half total over 4.53/1030%
Nagoya Grampus corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesOver 2.5Match total, second half9 of last 10, 8 in a row
Under 10.5Match total, full time8 of last 10, 4 in a row
Under 7.5Won by Nagoya Grampus, full time8 of last 10, 4 in a row
Nagoya Grampus latest corner results
Corners: Nagoya Grampus : opponent| Date | Opponent | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun | A | Machida | 0:0 | 1:7 | 8 |
| 30 May | H | Machida | 0:0 | 1:2 | 3 |
| 23 May | A | Sanfrecce | 1:0 | 6:2 | 8 |
| 17 May | A | Cerezo Osaka | 1:1 | 3:4 | 7 |
| 10 May | H | Kyoto | 4:3 | 8:5 | 13 |
| 6 May | H | Gamba Osaka | 1:1 | 3:4 | 7 |
| 3 May | A | V-Varen Nagasaki | 4:3 | 9:9 | 18 |
| 29 Apr | H | Okayama | 3:1 | 7:2 | 9 |
| 25 Apr | A | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2:1 | 3:1 | 4 |
| 19 Apr | H | Avispa Fukuoka | 1:4 | 5:5 | 10 |
Nagoya Grampus Corner FAQ - J1 League 2026
Nagoya Grampus gets on average 5.80 corners per home game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Nagoya Grampus gets on average 3.90 corners per away game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Nagoya Grampus concedes on average 4.00 corners per home game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Nagoya Grampus concedes on average 5.70 corners per away game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Matches involving Nagoya Grampus average 9.70 total corners per game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
The second half brings more corners for Nagoya Grampus in 2026: 3.80 on average versus 1.05 in the first half.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026

Bundesliga
La Liga
Eliteserien
Premier League
Serie A
MLS