20matches10 home, 10 away
4,90corners won
3,90corners conceded
8,80match total
Shimizu S-Pulse corner averages
all competitions 2026| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 5,30 | 3,90 | 9,20 | 4,50 | 3,90 | 8,40 | 4,90 | 3,90 | 8,80 |
| 1st Half | 0,50 | 0,80 | 1,30 | 0,90 | 1,20 | 2,10 | 0,70 | 1,00 | 1,70 |
| 2nd Half | 4,80 | 3,10 | 7,90 | 3,60 | 2,70 | 6,30 | 4,20 | 2,90 | 7,10 |
Shimizu S-Pulse corner lines
Last 10 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.53/1030%
- Match total over 9.53/1030%
- Match total over 10.52/1020%
- Match total over 11.51/1010%
- Shimizu S-Pulse over 4.53/1030%
- Shimizu S-Pulse over 5.52/1020%
- Opponent over 4.52/1020%
- 1st half total over 4.51/1010%
Shimizu S-Pulse corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesUnder 11.5Match total, full time9 of last 10, 6 in a row
Under 4.5Match total, first half9 of last 10, 6 in a row
Over 3.5Won by Shimizu S-Pulse, full time7 of last 10, 7 in a row
Shimizu S-Pulse latest corner results
Corners: Shimizu S-Pulse : opponent| Date | Opponent | Competition | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun | A | Yokohama F. Marinos | J1 League | 0:0 | 4:1 | 5 |
| 31 May | H | Yokohama F. Marinos | J1 League | 0:0 | 10:0 | 10 |
| 24 May | H | Gamba Osaka | J1 League | 3:0 | 5:1 | 6 |
| 17 May | A | Okayama | J1 League | 3:1 | 4:2 | 6 |
| 10 May | H | Avispa Fukuoka | J1 League | 0:1 | 4:2 | 6 |
| 6 May | H | Cerezo Osaka | J1 League | 1:2 | 4:7 | 11 |
| 2 May | A | Kyoto | J1 League | 2:7 | 10:8 | 18 |
| 29 Apr | H | V-Varen Nagasaki | J1 League | 0:3 | 3:4 | 7 |
| 25 Apr | H | Nagoya Grampus | J1 League | 1:2 | 1:3 | 4 |
| 11 Apr | A | Sanfrecce | J1 League | 1:2 | 1:4 | 5 |
20matches10 home, 10 away
4,90corners won+0,17 vs avg
3,90corners conceded−0,83 vs avg
8,80match totalJ1 League avg 9,46
Shimizu S-Pulse corner averages
J1 League 2026| Home | Away | All venues | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | Won | Conc. | Total | |
| Full Time | 5,30 | 3,90 | 9,20 | 4,50 | 3,90 | 8,40 | 4,90 | 3,90 | 8,80 |
| 1st Half | 0,50 | 0,80 | 1,30 | 0,90 | 1,20 | 2,10 | 0,70 | 1,00 | 1,70 |
| 2nd Half | 4,80 | 3,10 | 7,90 | 3,60 | 2,70 | 6,30 | 4,20 | 2,90 | 7,10 |
Shimizu S-Pulse corner lines
Last 10 matches, newest first- Match total over 8.53/1030%
- Match total over 9.53/1030%
- Match total over 10.52/1020%
- Match total over 11.51/1010%
- Shimizu S-Pulse over 4.53/1030%
- Shimizu S-Pulse over 5.52/1020%
- Opponent over 4.52/1020%
- 1st half total over 4.51/1010%
Shimizu S-Pulse corner streaks
Strongest runs in the last 10 matchesUnder 11.5Match total, full time9 of last 10, 6 in a row
Under 4.5Match total, first half9 of last 10, 6 in a row
Over 3.5Won by Shimizu S-Pulse, full time7 of last 10, 7 in a row
Shimizu S-Pulse latest corner results
Corners: Shimizu S-Pulse : opponent| Date | Opponent | 1st half | Full time | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun | A | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0:0 | 4:1 | 5 |
| 31 May | H | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0:0 | 10:0 | 10 |
| 24 May | H | Gamba Osaka | 3:0 | 5:1 | 6 |
| 17 May | A | Okayama | 3:1 | 4:2 | 6 |
| 10 May | H | Avispa Fukuoka | 0:1 | 4:2 | 6 |
| 6 May | H | Cerezo Osaka | 1:2 | 4:7 | 11 |
| 2 May | A | Kyoto | 2:7 | 10:8 | 18 |
| 29 Apr | H | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0:3 | 3:4 | 7 |
| 25 Apr | H | Nagoya Grampus | 1:2 | 1:3 | 4 |
| 11 Apr | A | Sanfrecce | 1:2 | 1:4 | 5 |
Shimizu S-Pulse Corner FAQ - J1 League 2026
Shimizu S-Pulse gets on average 5.30 corners per home game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Shimizu S-Pulse gets on average 4.50 corners per away game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Shimizu S-Pulse concedes on average 3.90 corners per home game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Shimizu S-Pulse concedes on average 3.90 corners per away game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Matches involving Shimizu S-Pulse average 8.80 total corners per game in 2026.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026
The second half brings more corners for Shimizu S-Pulse in 2026: 4.20 on average versus 0.70 in the first half.
Last Update: November 3, 2026
Last Update: November 3, 2026

Bundesliga
La Liga
Eliteserien
Premier League
Serie A
MLS